f o l l o w           

Yoji Anjo
BORN
December 31, 1969 (Age 48)
Tokyo, Japan
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
189 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
Mr. 200%
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tokyo, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/21/97  UFC Japan Abbott defeats Anjo Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com