f o l l o w           

Amanda Nunes
BORN
May 30, 1988 (Age 34)
Bahia, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The Lioness
The Lioness of the Ring
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Miami, FL
Coral Springs, FL
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Little Falls, NJ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/30/22  UFC 277 Nunes defeats Pena Unanimous
06/06/20  UFC 250 Nunes defeats Spencer Unanimous
12/14/19  UFC 245 Nunes defeats de Randamie Unanimous
09/09/17  UFC 215 Nunes defeats Shevchenko Split
03/05/16  UFC 196 Nunes defeats Shevchenko Unanimous
01/05/13  Invicta FC 4 D'Alelio defeats Nunes Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com