f o l l o w           

Alex Caceres
BORN
June 20, 1988 (Age 32)
Florida, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
73.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Bruce Leeroy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Miami, FL
Glendale, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/06/20  UFC 250 Caceres defeats Hooper Unanimous
07/20/19  UFC on ESPN 4 Caceres defeats Peterson Unanimous
07/06/18  TUF 27 Finale Caceres defeats Bravo Split
11/25/17  UFC Fight Night 122 Guan defeats Caceres Split
08/06/16  UFC Fight Night 92 Rodriguez defeats Caceres Split
06/04/16  UFC 199 Caceres defeats Miller Unanimous
01/30/16  UFC on Fox 18 Caceres defeats Fullen Unanimous
09/20/14  UFC Fight Night 52 Kanehara defeats Caceres Unanimous
09/21/13  UFC 165 Caceres defeats Delorme Split
11/10/12  UFC on Fuel 6 Caceres defeats Tezuka Split
02/04/12  UFC 143 Figueroa defeats Caceres Split
11/12/11  UFC on Fox 1 Caceres defeats Escovedo Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com