f o l l o w           

Edwin Figueroa
BORN
July 31, 1984 (Age 35)
Texas, USA
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
El Feroz
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
McKinney, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/16/13  UFC 167 Perez defeats Figueroa Unanimous
06/15/13  UFC 161 Delorme defeats Figueroa Unanimous
02/04/12  UFC 143 Figueroa defeats Caceres Split
03/26/11  UFN 24 McDonald defeats Figueroa Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com