f o l l o w           

Rene Nazare
BORN
September 09, 1982 (Age 37)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
The Brazilian Bomber
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Ithaca, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/23/12  Bellator 62 Michel defeats Nazare Split
10/15/11  Bellator 54 Kirwan defeats Nazare Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com