f o l l o w           

Patricky Freire
BORN
June 01, 1986 (Age 33)
Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Pitbull
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Natal, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/09/19  Bellator Newcastle Freire defeats Scope Split
09/23/17  Bellator 183 Freire defeats Henderson Split
04/16/16  Bellator 152 Freire defeats Souza Unanimous
12/04/15  Bellator 147 Anderson defeats Freire Split
08/28/15  Bellator 141 Freire defeats Awad Unanimous
09/26/14  Bellator 126 Held defeats Freire Unanimous
11/08/13  Bellator 107 Freire defeats Berto Unanimous
09/07/13  Bellator 98 Anderson defeats Freire Unanimous
05/14/11  Bellator 44 Chandler defeats Freire Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com