f o l l o w           

Rick Hawn
BORN
September 15, 1976 (Age 44)
Illinois, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Genghis
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dracut, MA
Plaistow, NH
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/24/14  Bellator 130 Jansen defeats Hawn Unanimous
10/18/13  Bellator 104 Hawn defeats Weedman Unanimous
09/18/13  Bellator 100 Hawn defeats Terrado Unanimous
05/25/12  Bellator 70 Hawn defeats Weedman Unanimous
05/07/11  Bellator 43 Hieron defeats Hawn Split
04/02/11  Bellator 39 Hawn defeats Good Split
03/05/11  Bellator 35 Hawn defeats Wallhead Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com