f o l l o w           

Lyman Good
BORN
May 26, 1985 (Age 35)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
169.5 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Cyborg
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
New York, NY
East Harlem, NY
Manhattan, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/22/17  UFC on Fox 25 Zaleski dos Santos defeats Good Split
04/04/13  Bellator 95 Good defeats Rivera Unanimous
11/30/12  Bellator 82 Koreshkov defeats Good Unanimous
09/28/12  Bellator 74 Good defeats Wallhead Unanimous
04/02/11  Bellator 39 Hawn defeats Good Split
03/05/11  Bellator 35 Good defeats Lozano Unanimous
10/21/10  Bellator 33 Askren defeats Good Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com