f o l l o w           

Eddie Alvarez
BORN
January 11, 1984 (Age 34)
Pennsylvania, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The Underground King
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Philadelphia, PA
Boca Raton, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/17/16  UFC Fight Night 81 Alvarez defeats Pettis Split
06/13/15  UFC 188 Alvarez defeats Melendez Split
09/27/14  UFC 178 Cerrone defeats Alvarez Unanimous
11/02/13  Bellator 106 Alvarez defeats Chandler Split
04/02/11  Bellator 39 Alvarez defeats Curran Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com