f o l l o w           

Pat Curran
BORN
August 31, 1987 (Age 32)
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
144.6 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Paddy Mike
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Crystal Lake, IL
Chicago, IL
Arlington, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/11/19  Bellator 221 McKee defeats Curran Unanimous
10/06/17  Bellator 184 Curran defeats Macapa Unanimous
05/20/16  Bellator 155 Curran defeats Karakhanyan Unanimous
06/26/15  Bellator 139 Curran defeats Sanchez Unanimous
02/13/15  Bellator 133 Weichel defeats Curran Split
09/05/14  Bellator 123 Freire defeats Curran Unanimous
11/02/13  Bellator 106 Straus defeats Curran Unanimous
01/17/13  Bellator 85 Curran defeats Freire Split
07/23/11  Bellator 47 Curran defeats Mann Unanimous
04/02/11  Bellator 39 Alvarez defeats Curran Unanimous
06/10/10  Bellator 21 Curran defeats Imada Split
05/06/10  Bellator 17 Curran defeats Huerta Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com