f o l l o w           

Blagoy Ivanov
BORN
October 09, 1986 (Age 34)
Bulgaria
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
255.5 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Baga
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Sofia, Bulgaria
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/30/20  UFC on ESPN 9 Sakai defeats Ivanov Split
11/02/19  UFC 244 Lewis defeats Ivanov Split
06/08/19  UFC 238 Ivanov defeats Tuivasa Unanimous
03/09/19  UFC on ESPN+ 4 Ivanov defeats Rothwell Unanimous
07/14/18  UFC Fight Night 133 dos Santos defeats Ivanov Unanimous
06/17/16  WSOF 31 Ivanov defeats Copeland Unanimous
03/07/14  Bellator 111 Ivanov defeats Hale Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com