f o l l o w           

Richard Hale
BORN
May 17, 1985 (Age 35)
Ohio, USA
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
45.8 lbs
REACH
81"
NICKNAME(S)
Rare Breed
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Chandler, AZ
Tempe, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/07/14  Bellator 111 Ivanov defeats Hale Unanimous
12/14/12  Bellator 84 Volkov defeats Hale Unanimous
04/23/11  Bellator 42 Hale defeats Linderman Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com