f o l l o w           

Nazareno Malegarie
BORN
May 16, 1986 (Age 34)
Argentina
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
154.5 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
El Tigre
Naza
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Florianopolis, Brazil
Buenos Aires, Argentina
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/05/15  UFC 191 Silva defeats Malegarie Split
10/12/12  Bellator 76 Martinez defeats Malegarie Unanimous
07/23/11  Bellator 47 Sandro defeats Malegarie Unanimous
03/19/11  Bellator 37 Straus defeats Malegarie Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com