f o l l o w           

Patricio Freire
BORN
July 07, 1987 (Age 33)
Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
144.7 lbs
REACH
65"
NICKNAME(S)
Pitbull
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, brazil
Natal, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/28/19  Bellator 228 Freire defeats Archuleta Unanimous
11/15/18  Bellator 209 Freire defeats Sanchez Unanimous
07/14/18  Bellator 203 Freire defeats Weichel Split
11/06/15  Bellator 145 Straus defeats Freire Unanimous
09/05/14  Bellator 123 Freire defeats Curran Unanimous
10/11/13  Bellator 103 Freire defeats Guerreiro Unanimous
01/17/13  Bellator 85 Curran defeats Freire Split
05/21/11  Bellator 45 Freire defeats Straus Unanimous
06/24/10  Bellator 23 Warren defeats Freire Split
05/13/10  Bellator 18 Freire defeats Reis Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com