f o l l o w           

Georgi Karakhanyan
BORN
May 29, 1985 (Age 34)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
155.6 lbs
REACH
67.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Insane
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Riverside, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/22/19  Bellator 218 Sanchez defeats Karakhanyan Unanimous
01/20/18  Bellator 192 Corrales defeats Karakhanyan Unanimous
01/21/17  Bellator 170 Sanchez defeats Karakhanyan Majority
05/20/16  Bellator 155 Curran defeats Karakhanyan Unanimous
12/04/15  Bellator 147 Weichel defeats Karakhanyan Unanimous
09/09/10  Bellator 28 Karakhanyan defeats Leone Unanimous
05/13/10  Bellator 18 Warren defeats Karakhanyan Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com