f o l l o w           

Mikey Burnett
BORN
April 12, 1974 (Age 46)
Oklahoma, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
169 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
The Eastside Assassin
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Lockeford, CA
Tulsa, OK
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/08/99  UFC 18 Burnett defeats Saunders Unanimous
10/16/98  UFC Brazil Miletich defeats Burnett Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com