f o l l o w           

Dan Hornbuckle
BORN
December 26, 1980 (Age 41)
Illinois, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
170.6 lbs
REACH
83.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Handler
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Cherokee, NC
Mahomet, IL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/10/11  Bellator 49 Santos defeats Hornbuckle Unanimous
03/05/11  Bellator 35 Weedman defeats Hornbuckle Unanimous
08/19/10  Bellator 25 Hornbuckle defeats Blackburn Unanimous
06/17/10  Bellator 22 Askren defeats Hornbuckle Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com