f o l l o w           

Jim Wallhead
BORN
March 14, 1984 (Age 37)
England
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
169.4 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Judo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Leicestershire, England
Loughborough, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/04/19  Birmingham Wallhead defeats Pietrini Unanimous
02/09/19  Bellator Newcastle Wallhead defeats Lloveras Unanimous
09/03/16  UFC Fight Night 93 Ayari defeats Wallhead Split
09/28/12  Bellator 74 Good defeats Wallhead Unanimous
03/05/11  Bellator 35 Hawn defeats Wallhead Unanimous
10/14/10  Bellator 32 Wallhead defeats Thomas Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com