f o l l o w           

Saad Awad
BORN
June 07, 1983 (Age 35)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
155.8 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Assassin
The Assassin
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Bernardino, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/13/18  Bellator 208 Henderson defeats Awad Unanimous
01/26/18  Bellator 193 Awad defeats Ambrose Unanimous
04/21/17  Bellator 178 Awad defeats Quinn Unanimous
08/26/16  Bellator 160 Anderson defeats Awad Unanimous
08/28/15  Bellator 141 Freire defeats Awad Unanimous
04/10/15  Bellator 136 Awad defeats Sinclair Unanimous
10/03/14  Bellator 127 Awad defeats Rios Unanimous
10/25/13  Bellator 105 Brooks defeats Awad Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com