f o l l o w           

Ben Askren
BORN
July 18, 1984 (Age 35)
Iowa, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Funky
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Milwaukee, WI
Phoenix, AZ
Hartland, WI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/06/12  Bellator 64 Askren defeats Lima Unanimous
10/29/11  Bellator 56 Askren defeats Hieron Unanimous
04/09/11  Bellator 40 Askren defeats Thompson Unanimous
10/21/10  Bellator 33 Askren defeats Good Unanimous
06/17/10  Bellator 22 Askren defeats Hornbuckle Unanimous
05/20/10  Bellator 19 Askren defeats Thomas Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com