f o l l o w           

Tyler Stinson
BORN
January 17, 1986 (Age 34)
Kansas, USA
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
169 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
The Evolution
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
Kansas City, KS
Winfield, KS
Kansas City, MO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/14/12  Strikeforce Mein defeats Stinson Unanimous
01/07/12  Strikeforce Saffiedine defeats Stinson Split
04/09/11  Bellator 40 Stinson defeats James Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com