f o l l o w           

David Rickels
BORN
January 05, 1989 (Age 31)
Kansas, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
175 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Caveman
The Caveman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
Derby, KS
Wichita, KS
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/30/18  Bellator 210 Rickels defeats Bomba Unanimous
12/01/17  Bellator 189 Rickels defeats Piccolotti Unanimous
10/24/14  Bellator 130 Rickels defeats Ramos Unanimous
02/28/13  Bellator 91 Rickels defeats Fischer Unanimous
01/31/13  Bellator 87 Rickels defeats Woodard Unanimous
11/30/12  Bellator 82 Rickels defeats Fischer Unanimous
05/18/12  Bellator 69 Amoussou defeats Rickels Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com