f o l l o w           

Tsuyoshi Kohsaka
BORN
March 06, 1970 (Age 50)
Shiga, Japan
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
222.25 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
TK
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Kanagawa, Japan
Seattle, WA
Yokohama, Japan
Shiga, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/16/98  UFC Brazil Kohsaka defeats Williams Unanimous
03/13/98  UFC 16 Kohsaka defeats Leopoldo Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com