f o l l o w           

Tatsuya Kawajiri
BORN
May 08, 1978 (Age 42)
Ibaraki, Japan
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Crusher
The Crusher
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Inashiki, Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan
Ibaraki, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/06/16  UFC Fight Night 92 Swanson defeats Kawajiri Unanimous
02/21/16  UFC Fight Night 83 Bermudez defeats Kawajiri Unanimous
12/11/15  TUF 22 Finale Kawajiri defeats Knight Unanimous
06/20/15  UFC Fight Night 69 Kawajiri defeats Siver Unanimous
04/11/14  UFN 39 Guida defeats Kawajiri Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com