f o l l o w           

Megumi Fujii
BORN
April 26, 1974 (Age 48)
Okayama, Japan
HEIGHT
5'3"
WEIGHT
116 lbs
REACH
61"
NICKNAME(S)
Mega Megu
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tokyo, Japan
Okayama, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/18/12  Bellator 69 Aguilar defeats Fujii Unanimous
10/28/10  Bellator 34 Frausto Gurgel defeats Fujii Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com