f o l l o w           

Hector Lombard
BORN
February 02, 1978 (Age 42)
Cuba
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
185.5 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Lightning
Shango
Showeather
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Matanzas, Cuba
Sydney, Australia
Coconut Creek, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/22/18  UFC Fight Night 137 Leites defeats Lombard Unanimous
02/19/17  UFC Fight Night 105 Hendricks defeats Lombard Unanimous
01/03/15  UFC 182 Lombard defeats Burkman Unanimous
03/15/14  UFC 171 Lombard defeats Shields Unanimous
03/03/13  UFC on Fuel 8 Okami defeats Lombard Split
07/21/12  UFC 149 Boetsch defeats Lombard Split
10/28/10  Bellator 34 Lombard defeats Shlemenko Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com