f o l l o w           

Alexander Shlemenko
BORN
May 20, 1984 (Age 38)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
185.2 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Storm
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Omsk, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/13/18  Bellator 208 Tokov defeats Shlemenko Unanimous
10/20/17  Bellator 185 Mousasi defeats Shlemenko Unanimous
09/07/13  Bellator 98 Shlemenko defeats Cooper Unanimous
11/12/11  Bellator 57 Shlemenko defeats Vianna Unanimous
05/14/11  Bellator 44 Shlemenko defeats Cooper Unanimous
10/28/10  Bellator 34 Lombard defeats Shlemenko Unanimous
04/29/10  Bellator 16 Shlemenko defeats Major Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com