f o l l o w           

Chuck Liddell
BORN
December 17, 1969 (Age 50)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
205 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
The Iceman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Santa Barbara, CA
San Luis Obispo, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/29/07  UFC 79 Liddell defeats Silva Unanimous
09/22/07  UFC 76 Jardine defeats Liddell Split
06/22/02  UFC 37.5 Liddell defeats Belfort Unanimous
01/11/02  UFC 35 Liddell defeats Suloev Unanimous
09/28/01  UFC 33 Liddell defeats Bustamante Unanimous
12/16/00  UFC 29 Liddell defeats Monson Unanimous
05/15/98  UFC 17 Liddell defeats Hernandez Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com