f o l l o w           

Zach Makovsky
BORN
June 30, 1982 (Age 37)
Georgia, USA
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
125 lbs
REACH
64"
NICKNAME(S)
Fun Size
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Philadelphia, PA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/10/16  UFC 206 Ortiz defeats Makovsky Split
02/06/16  UFC Fight Night 82 Benavidez defeats Makovsky Unanimous
05/23/15  UFC 187 Dodson defeats Makovsky Unanimous
02/14/15  UFC Fight Night 60 Makovsky defeats Elliott Unanimous
08/16/14  UFC Fight Night 47 Formiga defeats Makovsky Unanimous
02/22/14  UFC 170 Makovsky defeats Sampo Unanimous
12/14/13  UFC on Fox 9 Makovsky defeats Jorgensen Unanimous
12/07/12  Bellator 83 Leone defeats Makovsky Split
10/14/10  Bellator 32 Makovsky defeats West Unanimous
09/23/10  Bellator 30 Makovsky defeats Goldsby Unanimous
09/02/10  Bellator 27 Makovsky defeats Mamalis Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com