f o l l o w           

Jared Downing
BORN
July 12, 1989 (Age 30)
Iowa, USA
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
155.7 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Demon Eyes
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Cedar Rapids, IA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/18/14  Bellator 117 Brown defeats Downing Unanimous
10/14/10  Bellator 32 Downing defeats Tims Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com