f o l l o w           

Joe Warren
BORN
October 31, 1976 (Age 43)
Michigan, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
135.6 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The Baddest Man on the Planet
The Self-Proclaimed Baddest Man on the Planet
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
Monument, CO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/02/18  Bellator 195 Taimanglo defeats Warren Split
07/14/17  Bellator 181 Warren defeats Garcia Unanimous
12/02/16  Bellator 166 Dantas defeats Warren Majority
09/25/15  Bellator 143 Warren defeats Davis Unanimous
10/10/14  Bellator 128 Warren defeats Dantas Unanimous
05/02/14  Bellator 118 Warren defeats Silva Unanimous
11/09/12  Bellator 80 Warren defeats Evinger Unanimous
04/16/11  Bellator 41 Warren defeats Galvão Unanimous
06/24/10  Bellator 23 Warren defeats Freire Split
05/13/10  Bellator 18 Warren defeats Karakhanyan Unanimous
04/08/10  Bellator 13 Warren defeats Marriott Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com