f o l l o w           

Dan Henderson
BORN
August 24, 1970 (Age 50)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
184 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Dangerous
Hendo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Huntington Beach, CA
Temecula, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/08/16  UFC 204 Bisping defeats Henderson Unanimous
06/15/13  UFC 161 Evans defeats Henderson Split
02/23/13  UFC 157 Machida defeats Henderson Split
11/19/11  UFC 139 Henderson defeats Rua Unanimous
04/17/10  Strikeforce Shields defeats Henderson Unanimous
01/17/09  UFC 93 Henderson defeats Franklin Split
09/06/08  UFC 88 Henderson defeats Palhares Unanimous
09/08/07  UFC 75 Jackson defeats Henderson Unanimous
05/15/98  UFC 17 Henderson defeats Newton Split
05/15/98  UFC 17 Henderson defeats Goes Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com