f o l l o w           

Brett Cooper
BORN
July 02, 1987 (Age 32)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
184.9 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Fudoshin
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Long Beach, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/06/14  KSW 29 Khalidov defeats Cooper Unanimous
09/07/13  Bellator 98 Shlemenko defeats Cooper Unanimous
02/14/13  Bellator 89 Cooper defeats Paraisy Unanimous
11/09/12  Bellator 80 Cooper defeats Cobb Unanimous
11/19/11  Bellator 58 Cooper defeats Hess Unanimous
05/14/11  Bellator 44 Shlemenko defeats Cooper Unanimous
04/22/10  Bellator 15 Carl defeats Cooper Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com