f o l l o w           

Carlos Newton
BORN
August 17, 1976 (Age 46)
Anguilla
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
175 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
The Ronin
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/31/04  UFC 46 Verissimo defeats Newton Unanimous
05/15/98  UFC 17 Henderson defeats Newton Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com