f o l l o w           

Aleksei Oleinik
BORN
June 25, 1977 (Age 44)
Ukraine, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
228 lbs
REACH
80"
NICKNAME(S)
Boa Constrictor
The Boa Constrictor
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Moscow, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/19/21  UFC on ESPN 25 Spivak defeats Oleinik Unanimous
05/09/20  UFC 249 Oleinik defeats Werdum Split
07/13/16  UFC Fight Night 91 Omielanczuk defeats Oleinik Majority
08/26/10  Bellator 26 Oleinik defeats Hayes Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com