f o l l o w           

Joe Soto
BORN
March 22, 1987 (Age 33)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
65"
NICKNAME(S)
One Bad Mofo
The Hammer
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Porterville, CA
Los Angeles, CA
Santa Rosa, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/11/17  UFC Fight Night 106 Soto defeats Yahya Unanimous
01/02/16  UFC 195 Tanaka defeats Soto Split
05/08/09  Bellator 6 Soto defeats Reis Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com