f o l l o w           

Luiz Alberto Nogueira
BORN
April 10, 1985 (Age 35)
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
135.9 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Betao
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/13/12  Bellator 65 Nogueira defeats Vila Unanimous
09/24/11  Bellator 51 West defeats Nogueira Unanimous
04/23/11  Bellator 42 Nogueira defeats Spoon Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com