f o l l o w           

Carla Esparza
BORN
October 10, 1987 (Age 32)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'1"
WEIGHT
115.5 lbs
REACH
63"
NICKNAME(S)
Cookie Monster
The Cookie Monster
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Redondo Beach, CA
Torrance, CA
Irvine, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/09/20  UFC 249 Esparza defeats Waterson Split
09/21/19  UFC on ESPN+ 17 Esparza defeats Grasso Majority
04/27/19  UFC on ESPN+ 8 Esparza defeats Jandiroba Unanimous
06/09/18  UFC 225 Gadelha defeats Esparza Split
12/30/17  UFC 219 Esparza defeats Calvillo Unanimous
06/25/17  UFC Fight Night 112 Esparza defeats Moroz Unanimous
02/19/17  UFC Fight Night 105 Markos defeats Esparza Split
04/23/16  UFC 197 Esparza defeats Lima Unanimous
01/05/13  Invicta FC 4 Esparza defeats Rawlings Unanimous
06/25/11  Bellator 46 Aguilar defeats Esparza Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com