f o l l o w           

Chas Skelly
BORN
May 11, 1985 (Age 35)
Texas, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
72.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Scrapper
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Arlington, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/14/19  UFC on ESPN+ 16 Skelly defeats Griffin Unanimous
03/05/16  UFC 196 Elkins defeats Skelly Unanimous
09/05/14  UFC Fight Night 50 Skelly defeats Soriano Unanimous
04/19/14  UFC on Fox 11 Bektic defeats Skelly Majority
06/19/13  Bellator 96 Skelly defeats Card Unanimous
05/29/09  Bellator 9 Skelly defeats Braswell Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com