f o l l o w           

Derrick Mehmen
BORN
May 30, 1985 (Age 35)
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
237 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Caveman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Denver, IA
Cedar Rapids, IA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/21/14  WSOF 10 Mehmen defeats Huckaba Unanimous
01/18/14  WSOF 8 Mehmen defeats Barrett Unanimous
05/19/12  Strikeforce Villante defeats Mehmen Unanimous
08/12/11  ShoMMA 18 Mehmen defeats Jones Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com