f o l l o w           

Pedro Rizzo
BORN
May 03, 1974 (Age 46)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
243 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
The Rock
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/21/03  UFC 45 Rizzo defeats Rodriguez Unanimous
02/28/03  UFC 41 Matyushenko defeats Rizzo Unanimous
05/04/01  UFC 31 Couture defeats Rizzo Unanimous
06/09/00  UFC 26 Randleman defeats Rizzo Unanimous
01/08/99  UFC 18 Rizzo defeats Coleman Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com