f o l l o w           

Felice Herrig
BORN
September 18, 1984 (Age 35)
Illinois, USA
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
115.5 lbs
REACH
65"
NICKNAME(S)
Lil' Bulldog
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Crystal Lake, IL
Chicago, IL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/06/18  UFC 229 Waterson defeats Herrig Unanimous
04/07/18  UFC 223 Kowalkiewicz defeats Herrig Split
12/02/17  UFC 218 Herrig defeats Casey Split
06/25/17  UFC Fight Night 112 Herrig defeats Kish Unanimous
02/04/17  UFC Fight Night 104 Herrig defeats Grasso Unanimous
04/18/15  UFC on Fox 15 VanZant defeats Herrig Unanimous
12/07/13  Invicta FC 7 Torres defeats Herrig Unanimous
03/28/13  Bellator 94 Herrig defeats Clark Split
12/14/12  Bellator 84 Herrig defeats Vidonic Unanimous
04/15/10  Bellator 14 Herrig defeats Rakoczy Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com