f o l l o w           

Wanderlei Silva
BORN
July 03, 1976 (Age 43)
Paraná, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
226.9 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
The Axe Murderer
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Curitiba, Brazil
Las Vegas, NV
Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/24/17  Bellator NYC Sonnen defeats Silva Unanimous
06/23/12  UFC 147 Franklin defeats Silva Unanimous
02/21/10  UFC 110 Silva defeats Bisping Unanimous
06/13/09  UFC 99 Franklin defeats Silva Unanimous
12/29/07  UFC 79 Liddell defeats Silva Unanimous
04/14/00  UFC 25 Ortiz defeats Silva Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com