f o l l o w           

Jimmie Rivera
BORN
June 29, 1989 (Age 31)
New Jersey, USA
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
68.5"
NICKNAME(S)
El Terror
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Ramsey, NJ
Elmwood Park, NJ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/16/20  UFC on ESPN 13 Rivera defeats Stamann Unanimous
06/08/19  UFC 238 Yan defeats Rivera Unanimous
02/17/19  UFC on ESPN 1 Sterling defeats Rivera Unanimous
09/08/18  UFC 228 Rivera defeats Dodson Unanimous
07/22/17  UFC on Fox 25 Rivera defeats Almeida Unanimous
09/10/16  UFC 203 Rivera defeats Faber Unanimous
01/30/16  UFC on Fox 18 Rivera defeats Alcântara Unanimous
11/07/15  UFC Fight Night 77 Rivera defeats Munhoz Split
09/14/13  WSOF 5 Rivera defeats Honorio Unanimous
04/04/13  Bellator 95 Rivera defeats Kelleher Unanimous
12/07/12  Bellator 83 Rivera defeats Brock Unanimous
06/12/09  Bellator 11 Rivera defeats Garcia Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com