f o l l o w           

Uriah Hall
BORN
July 31, 1984 (Age 35)
Jamaica
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
184 lbs
REACH
79.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Prime Time
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Queens, NY
New York, NY
Brookville, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/14/19  UFC on ESPN+ 16 Hall defeats Carlos Junior Split
11/15/15  UFC 193 Whittaker defeats Hall Unanimous
05/23/15  UFC 187 Natal defeats Hall Split
07/05/14  UFC 175 Hall defeats Santos Unanimous
08/17/13  UFN 26 Howard defeats Hall Split
04/13/13  TUF 17 Finale Gastelum defeats Hall Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com