f o l l o w           

Marcelo Alfaya
BORN
December 19, 1979 (Age 38)
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
172 lbs
REACH
72.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Grilo
Mello
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Miami, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/26/13  WSOF 6 Fitch defeats Alfaya Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com