f o l l o w           

Leslie Smith
BORN
August 17, 1982 (Age 38)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
145.7 lbs
REACH
66.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Peacemaker
The Peacemaker
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Francisco, CA
Pleasant Hill, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/11/20  Bellator 245 Smith defeats Bell Unanimous
11/08/19  Bellator 233 Blencowe defeats Smith Unanimous
07/12/19  Bellator 224 Smith defeats Kavanagh Majority
12/17/16  UFC on Fox 22 Smith defeats Aldana Unanimous
03/20/16  UFC Fight Night 85 Smith defeats Nakai Unanimous
04/16/14  TUF Nations Finale Kaufman defeats Smith Unanimous
12/07/13  Invicta FC 7 Honchak defeats Smith Unanimous
07/13/13  Invicta FC 6 Smith defeats Maia Unanimous
04/05/13  Invicta FC 5 Kaufman defeats Smith Split
01/05/13  Invicta FC 4 Smith defeats Pennington Unanimous
04/28/12  Invicta FC 1 Young draws with Smith Split
05/15/09  Bellator 7 Vera defeats Smith Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com