f o l l o w           

Justin Edwards
BORN
January 26, 1983 (Age 37)
Ohio, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Fast Eddie
Fast Eddy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Bellefontaine, OH
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/15/14  UFN 35 Nijem defeats Edwards Unanimous
11/05/11  UFC 138 Maguire defeats Edwards Unanimous
09/17/11  UFN 25 Edwards defeats Lopez Unanimous
06/04/11  TUF 13 Finale Harvison defeats Edwards Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com