f o l l o w           

Norman Paraisy
BORN
July 01, 1986 (Age 34)
France
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
185.3 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Phoenix
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Paris, France
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/28/18  CWFC 93 Carlos defeats Paraisy Unanimous
03/28/14  CWFN 10 Paraisy defeats Love Unanimous
07/21/13  CWFC 57 Paraisy defeats Barnes Unanimous
06/01/13  CWFC 55 Fields draws with Paraisy Majority
02/14/13  Bellator 89 Cooper defeats Paraisy Unanimous
03/16/12  Bellator 61 Falcão defeats Paraisy Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com