f o l l o w           

Bas Rutten
BORN
February 24, 1965 (Age 55)
Netherlands
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
203 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
El Guapo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Los Angeles, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/07/99  UFC 20 Rutten defeats Randleman Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com